Monday, February 16, 2009

Dance Away Depression with Selena Gomez and Demi Lovado!

I gotta tell u---I think Demi is SUPER boring(I wish Selena and Miley Cyrus were BFF...I know that's never gonna happen cuz of that LAME-O Jonas black hole of no talent, but I can dream! - I could do without Mandy OR Demi!)--Anywho- Demi is in this video, but her and Selena are gonna show us how to dance away DEPRESSION!


-I'm kind of loving Selena's pink jeans with the sequin 'flash-dance' sweater! Super cute!

...and they reminded me of another 'Dance Away Depression' video with Chris Crocker!
Warning! Super adorable gay guy and one explicit word at end of video!

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Chris Crocker? really?

RachelC said...

Anonymous: Chris Crocker is the SHIT! Ur just jelous!

Miguel said...

I LOVE SELENA!